Class Schedule
Class Begins: 9 a.m.
School Finishes: 1.40 p.m. (Infants) & 2.40 p.m.
School Finishes: 1.40 p.m. (Infants) & 2.40 p.m.
Staff
There are 29 teachers including the principal and a learning support team in the school. The school is also served by secretaries, a caretaker and Special Needs Assistants.
The teacher allocation for the 2023/2024 School Year is listed below.
There are 29 teachers including the principal and a learning support team in the school. The school is also served by secretaries, a caretaker and Special Needs Assistants.
The teacher allocation for the 2023/2024 School Year is listed below.
Junior Infants:
Ms. Comerford
Ms. Mahoney
Ms. McDermott
Senior Infants:
Ms. Cox
Ms. Fletcher
First Class:
Ms. Gaire
Ms. Mynes
Second Class:
Mr. Geaney
Ms. Lowe
Second/Third Class:
Ms. Shanley
Third Class:
Ms. Keogh/Ms. Rogers
Ms. O' Connor
Fourth Class:
Ms. Harney/Ms. Smyth
Ms. Whittaker
Fifth Class:
Mr. Begley
Ms. Glancy
Ms. Rua
Sixth Class:
Mr. Lehane
Ms. Mullins
Mr. O' Sullivan
Assisted Learning Classes:
Ms. Dunne
Ms. Lavin/Ms. Shortt
Ms. Smullen
Special Education Teachers:
Ms. Boothman
Ms. Byrne
Ms. Campbell
Ms. Dunlea/Ms. O' Rourke
Ms. Gilbert
Ms. Lynch
Mr. Molloy
Special Needs Assistants:
Orla Barrett
Fiona Clarke
Natalie Curran
Barbara Dowd Mahoney
Ciara Doyle
John Farrelly
Patricia Harte
Gillian Jackman
Renata Johnston
Janet McWeeney
Margaret McGrattan
Mary Moore
Gemma Mullins
Fiona Murphy
Ms. Comerford
Ms. Mahoney
Ms. McDermott
Senior Infants:
Ms. Cox
Ms. Fletcher
First Class:
Ms. Gaire
Ms. Mynes
Second Class:
Mr. Geaney
Ms. Lowe
Second/Third Class:
Ms. Shanley
Third Class:
Ms. Keogh/Ms. Rogers
Ms. O' Connor
Fourth Class:
Ms. Harney/Ms. Smyth
Ms. Whittaker
Fifth Class:
Mr. Begley
Ms. Glancy
Ms. Rua
Sixth Class:
Mr. Lehane
Ms. Mullins
Mr. O' Sullivan
Assisted Learning Classes:
Ms. Dunne
Ms. Lavin/Ms. Shortt
Ms. Smullen
Special Education Teachers:
Ms. Boothman
Ms. Byrne
Ms. Campbell
Ms. Dunlea/Ms. O' Rourke
Ms. Gilbert
Ms. Lynch
Mr. Molloy
Special Needs Assistants:
Orla Barrett
Fiona Clarke
Natalie Curran
Barbara Dowd Mahoney
Ciara Doyle
John Farrelly
Patricia Harte
Gillian Jackman
Renata Johnston
Janet McWeeney
Margaret McGrattan
Mary Moore
Gemma Mullins
Fiona Murphy
Principal: Paul Cassidy
Deputy Principal: Maryn Byrne
Caretaker: Gerry Mullins
Secretaries: Edel Murphy & Tara Blake
Deputy Principal: Maryn Byrne
Caretaker: Gerry Mullins
Secretaries: Edel Murphy & Tara Blake